Individual : Overall : Standings after Finish (Run 42,2 km)
  Rank # Name Nation Time 
1 1 Tim Berkel Australia AUS 8:11:15 
2 3 Jimmy Johnsen Denmark DEN 8:11:50 
3 10 Dejan Patrcevic Croatia CRO 8:12:18 
4 35 Mads Vittrup-Pedersen Denmark DEN 8:13:21 
5 8 Esben Hovgaard Denmark DEN 8:21:07 
6 27 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti Spain ESP 8:26:52 
7 28 Christophe Bastie France FRA 8:27:32 
8 6 Stephen Bayliss United Kingdom GBR 8:34:52 
9 9 Hans D. Nilsson Denmark DEN 8:36:18 
10 672 Frank Horlacher Germany GER 8:39:37 
11 593 Niels Brandt-Jørgensen Denmark DEN 8:41:09 
12 14 Carsten Nørregaard Denmark DEN 8:42:41 
13 24 Monster Mynster Denmark DEN 8:43:55 
14 4 Aleksander Markovic Denmark DEN 8:44:49 
15 51 Rebekah Keat Australia AUS 8:52:42 
16 654 Jesper Bjerrum Denmark DEN 8:54:32 
17 624 Allan Hovda Norway NOR 8:55:03 
18 616 Thorstein Gystad Denmark DEN 8:55:32 
19 679 Uwe Kramp Germany GER 8:56:16 
20 633 Timothy Bishop United Kingdom GBR 8:56:24 
21 685 Michael Strøm Denmark DEN 8:58:22 
22 402 Chris Goodfellow United Kingdom GBR 8:59:42 
23 606 Jacob Jelsing Denmark DEN 8:59:47 
24 546 Magnus Johansson Sweden SWE 9:00:05 
25 689 Henrik Hyldelund Denmark DEN 9:01:26 
26 34 Rasmus Alhfors Denmark DEN 9:02:04 
27 427 Christian Ravn Denmark DEN 9:03:04 
28 676 Zoltan Senczyszyn Germany GER 9:03:09 
29 20 Anders Hjortlund Denmark DEN 9:03:16 
30 406 Morten Jensen Denmark DEN 9:04:43 
31 22 Alex Pedersen Denmark DEN 9:05:43 
32 655 Søren Kongsted Denmark DEN 9:07:24 
33 18 Lars Ole Thomsen Denmark DEN 9:07:33 
34 429 Kenneth Liere Rasmussen Denmark DEN 9:08:00 
35 669 Jan Sunesen Denmark DEN 9:09:28 
36 592 Frederik Andersen Denmark DEN 9:10:04 
37 439 Frederik Lewinsky Denmark DEN 9:11:28 
38 531 Steven Janse Belgium BEL 9:11:39 
39 656 Lars C. Pedersen Denmark DEN 9:11:40 
40 687 Michael Mortensen Denmark DEN 9:12:18 
41 400 Andreas Schaarup Denmark DEN 9:14:42 
42 764 Henrik Kjã¦rgaard Denmark DEN 9:18:05 
43 403 Morten Christiansen Denmark DEN 9:18:05 
44 565 Rasmus Bjørnbæk Frandsen Denmark DEN 9:19:41 
45 644 Tim Male United Kingdom GBR 9:19:46 
46 476 Peter Weiss Denmark DEN 9:20:52 
47 407 Morten Bjaaland Denmark DEN 9:21:08 
48 642 Roger Barr United Kingdom GBR 9:21:49 
49 622 Brian Grønnegaard Denmark DEN 9:22:00 
50 31 Fabian Andreas Kremser Switzerland SUI 9:22:21 
51 649 Michael Neergaard Hoegh Denmark DEN 9:23:15 
52 1081 Jon Thoe Nielsen Denmark DEN 9:23:18 
53 683 Michael Elkjær Denmark DEN 9:23:34 
54 483 Laurence Hewetson United Kingdom GBR 9:23:36 
55 1904 Thomas Andersen Denmark DEN 9:24:24 
56 586 Morten Baden Jørgensen Denmark DEN 9:25:09 
57 661 Anders Götze Denmark DEN 9:25:15 
58 16 Morten Daniel Rasmussen Denmark DEN 9:25:21 
59 625 Magnus Olander Sweden SWE 9:25:48 
60 1633 Michael Walker Germany GER 9:26:16 
61 405 Thomas Hedenskog Denmark DEN 9:27:09 
62 540 Øystein Wergeland Denmark DEN 9:31:19 
63 1325 Thomas Hultgren Denmark DEN 9:31:24 
64 680 Nicolai Tvermoes Denmark DEN 9:31:56 
65 660 Martin Rasmussen Denmark DEN 9:32:02 
66 618 Christian Frederiksen Denmark DEN 9:32:19 
67 643 Ben Unsworth United Kingdom GBR 9:32:21 
68 1207 Martin Rye Ustrup Denmark DEN 9:32:26 
69 554 Ilazki Zalakain Spain ESP 9:32:51 
70 524 Thomas Trampedach Denmark DEN 9:33:03 
71 1013 Renè Gjøg Norway NOR 9:33:25 
72 513 Per Nilsson Denmark DEN 9:34:00 
73 1380 Rasmus Grønbæk Nielsen Denmark DEN 9:34:22 
74 484 Rob Forbes United Kingdom GBR 9:35:08 
75 657 Morten Alhede Denmark DEN 9:35:18 
76 55 Åsa Lundström Denmark DEN 9:35:31 
77 1494 Michael Iwersen Denmark DEN 9:36:55 
78 432 Jeppe Hofman Denmark DEN 9:37:22 
79 614 Martin Andresen Denmark DEN 9:37:32 
80 563 Lars Elley Hornbeck Denmark DEN 9:37:44 
81 567 Per Christoffersen Denmark DEN 9:37:59 
82 419 Adam Erritzøe Denmark DEN 9:38:04 
83 1635 Hugh Carberry Ireland IRL 9:38:04 
84 482 Matthew Bisco United Kingdom GBR 9:38:06 
85 57 Linda Schuecker Germany GER 9:38:15 
86 1170 Mikkel Henriksen Denmark DEN 9:38:19 
87 770 Thomas Dessau Denmark DEN 9:38:56 
88 533 Gerard Terwisscha Van Scheltinga Netherlands NED 9:40:27 
89 630 Christian Thatje Denmark DEN 9:41:02 
90 1370 Kim Sylvest Hansen Denmark DEN 9:41:07 
91 527 Jesper Grønbek Denmark DEN 9:41:17 
92 714 Marcel Kuhn Switzerland SUI 9:41:41 
93 481 Scott Watkins United Kingdom GBR 9:41:44 
94 662 Kasper Broeng Denmark DEN 9:41:51 
95 550 David Sajner Czech Republic CZE 9:42:17 
96 682 Jesper Christensen Denmark DEN 9:42:34 
97 53 Karina Ottosen Denmark DEN 9:42:59 
98 552 Rasmus Olsen Denmark DEN 9:42:59 
99 1314 Thomas Bagge Denmark DEN 9:43:00 
100 792 Casper Lygaard Denmark DEN 9:43:31 
 
 
 
 
Splits: Run 41,60 km to Finish (Run 42,2 km)
Rank # Name Nation Time 
1 10 Dejan Patrcevic Croatia CRO 2:10.1 
2 1859 Troels Astrup Larsen Denmark DEN 2:11.0 
3 9 Hans D. Nilsson Denmark DEN 2:13.3 
4 35 Mads Vittrup-Pedersen Denmark DEN 2:15.3 
5 1411 Casper Høj Madsen Denmark DEN 2:15.5 
6 24 Monster Mynster Denmark DEN 2:16.4 
7 6 Stephen Bayliss United Kingdom GBR 2:16.5 
8 542 Jan Erik Wergeland Norway NOR 2:17.3 
9 402 Chris Goodfellow United Kingdom GBR 2:18.4 
10 1168 Richard Hopkirk United Kingdom GBR 2:20.5 
11 685 Michael Strøm Denmark DEN 2:20.6 
12 407 Morten Bjaaland Denmark DEN 2:21.1 
13 672 Frank Horlacher Germany GER 2:21.8 
14 654 Jesper Bjerrum Denmark DEN 2:23.1 
15 429 Kenneth Liere Rasmussen Denmark DEN 2:23.1 
16 480 Will Poole United Kingdom GBR 2:24.1 
17 593 Niels Brandt-Jørgensen Denmark DEN 2:24.9 
18 1494 Michael Iwersen Denmark DEN 2:24.9 
19 633 Timothy Bishop United Kingdom GBR 2:25.0 
20 1 Tim Berkel Australia AUS 2:25.1 
21 624 Allan Hovda Norway NOR 2:25.2 
22 988 Tobias Finnsson Sweden SWE 2:25.4 
23 1125 Anders Liboriussen Denmark DEN 2:25.4 
24 550 David Sajner Czech Republic CZE 2:25.7 
25 546 Magnus Johansson Sweden SWE 2:26.4 
26 606 Jacob Jelsing Denmark DEN 2:26.5 
27 689 Henrik Hyldelund Denmark DEN 2:26.6 
28 543 Ruben Kornum Nielsen Denmark DEN 2:26.9 
29 31 Fabian Andreas Kremser Switzerland SUI 2:27.1 
30 1101 Peter Mousten Denmark DEN 2:27.3 
31 1314 Thomas Bagge Denmark DEN 2:27.4 
32 20 Anders Hjortlund Denmark DEN 2:27.6 
33 1207 Martin Rye Ustrup Denmark DEN 2:27.8 
34 3 Jimmy Johnsen Denmark DEN 2:27.9 
35 1015 Jonas Højgaard Thomsen Denmark DEN 2:28.0 
36 1068 Jimmi Raadberg Denmark DEN 2:28.1 
37 560 Mads Winther Denmark DEN 2:28.3 
38 439 Frederik Lewinsky Denmark DEN 2:28.3 
39 1028 John Pedersen Denmark DEN 2:28.5 
40 1170 Mikkel Henriksen Denmark DEN 2:29.5 
41 14 Carsten Nørregaard Denmark DEN 2:29.8 
42 999 Andreas Laforce Denmark DEN 2:29.9 
43 1092 Henrik Holum Norway NOR 2:30.2 
44 1468 Højborg Olsen Mikkel Denmark DEN 2:30.3 
45 400 Andreas Schaarup Denmark DEN 2:30.3 
46 1305 Ottmar Spring Germany GER 2:30.5 
47 1922 Martin Delfs Denmark DEN 2:30.8 
48 599 Eyvind Gerhard Sletten Norway NOR 2:30.8 
49 1419 Anders Lundgaard-Svenstrup Denmark DEN 2:30.9 
50 527 Jesper Grønbek Denmark DEN 2:30.9 
51 533 Gerard Terwisscha Van Scheltinga Netherlands NED 2:31.6 
52 610 Oliver Radermacher Denmark DEN 2:31.6 
53 1704 Jan Kristensen Denmark DEN 2:31.9 
54 1265 Jesper Ahlstrøm Denmark DEN 2:31.9 
55 604 Sukil Fernando Denmark DEN 2:32.1 
56 662 Kasper Broeng Denmark DEN 2:32.1 
57 951 Janus Louw Denmark DEN 2:32.1 
58 1061 Peter Stewart United Kingdom GBR 2:32.2 
59 683 Michael Elkjær Denmark DEN 2:32.5 
60 989 Henrik Helmer Denmark DEN 2:32.6 
61 581 Kasper Laugesen Denmark DEN 2:32.8 
62 791 Christian Mussegaard Denmark DEN 2:33.0 
63 531 Steven Janse Belgium BEL 2:33.1 
64 1662 Allan Hemmingsen Denmark DEN 2:33.1 
65 1569 Rasmus Lindhardt Birkelid Norway NOR 2:33.5 
66 1137 Christian Sanderhage Denmark DEN 2:33.5 
67 670 Koch Martin Germany GER 2:33.5 
68 451 Oliver Fjellvang Denmark DEN 2:33.8 
69 1042 Richard Bäckström Sweden SWE 2:34.4 
70 27 Egoitz Zalakain Erbiti Spain ESP 2:34.6 
71 108 Helene Pallesen Denmark DEN 2:34.7 
72 1212 Roberto Morote Denmark DEN 2:34.8 
73 452 Jesper Gejl Hansen Denmark DEN 2:35.0 
74 679 Uwe Kramp Germany GER 2:35.1 
75 595 Kenneth Østergaard Denmark DEN 2:35.3 
76 28 Christophe Bastie France FRA 2:35.4 
77 1580 Mikkel Bech-Jensen Denmark DEN 2:35.4 
78 1578 Tim Cook United Kingdom GBR 2:35.5 
79 416 Ben Rosedale United Kingdom GBR 2:35.6 
80 1172 Iker Diez Beldarrain Spain ESP 2:35.9 
81 1910 Lasse Lund Madsen Denmark DEN 2:35.9 
82 616 Thorstein Gystad Denmark DEN 2:36.1 
83 415 Ronni Larsen Denmark DEN 2:36.3 
84 1070 Rivoal Pascal France FRA 2:36.3 
85 459 Nicklas Persson Sweden SWE 2:36.6 
86 1227 Antti Jussila Finland FIN 2:36.6 
87 1126 Jesper Jauert Duus Denmark DEN 2:36.9 
88 473 Thomas Midtgaard Denmark DEN 2:36.9 
89 764 Henrik Kjã¦rgaard Denmark DEN 2:36.9 
90 622 Brian Grønnegaard Denmark DEN 2:37.0 
91 1218 Christian Paakjær Denmark DEN 2:37.0 
92 1096 Kenneth Havndrup Denmark DEN 2:37.1 
93 432 Jeppe Hofman Denmark DEN 2:37.1 
94 818 Karsten Bo Nielsen Denmark DEN 2:37.1 
95 1251 Bo Mortensen Denmark DEN 2:37.1 
96 617 Jan Nielsen Denmark DEN 2:37.4 
97 540 Øystein Wergeland Denmark DEN 2:38.1 
98 1081 Jon Thoe Nielsen Denmark DEN 2:38.1 
99 8 Esben Hovgaard Denmark DEN 2:38.3 
100 649 Michael Neergaard Hoegh Denmark DEN 2:38.5